PARTICIPANT'S NAME & UNIVERSITY
|
MP AND SCHOLARSHIP NAME |
Andriy BILOZIR University of Kyiv |
Peter Goldring, Edmonton Centre-East, Alberta |
Polina DYAKOVA |
Hon. Jean Augustine, Etobicoke—Lakeshore, Ontario |
Roman IVASHKIV (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv)
|
Walt Lastewka, St. Catharines, Ontario |
Olexandra KHAYBULLINA |
Alexa McDonough, Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Oleh KRYKAVSKYY (National University of Ostroh Academy) |
Dan McTeague, Pickering—Ajax—Uxbridge, Ontario |
Anton KUSHNIR |
Hon. Rey Pagtakhan, Winnipeg North—St. Paul, Manitoba |
Nazar KUZMA (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv)
|
Valerie Meredith, South Surrey—White Rock—Langley, British Columbia |
Nataliya KYYAK (National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy) |
Hon. Allan Rock, Etobicoke Centre, Ontario |
Oleksiy MALY
|
Joe Fontana, London North Centre, Ontario |
Muhammed MENZATOV |
Mac Harb, Ottawa Centre, Ontario |
Tetyana NEDASHKOVSKA (National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy) |
Benoit Serre, Timiskaming—Cochrane, Ontario |
Yuriy OBRIZA (National Polytechnic University of Lviv)
|
Peter Stoffer, Sackville—Musquodoboit Valley—Eastern Shore, Nova Scotia |
Andriy PROKHOROV (National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy) |
Bill Blaikie, Winnipeg—Transcona, Manitoba |
Andriy ROMANYUK (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
Stockwell Day, Okanagan—Coquihalla, British Columbia |
Elena SHYSHKINA |
Eleni Bakopanos, Ahuntsic, Québec |
Oleksandr SKULSKYY (Donetsk National University) |
Judy Wasylycia-Leis, Winnipeg North Centre, Manitoba |
Olena SKVIRSKA (Taras Shevchenko National Pedagogical University of Luhansk)
|
Hon. Maria Minna, Beaches—East York, Ontario |
Rustem UMEROV |
Sophia Leung, Vancouver Kingsway, British Columbia |
Yulia ZABELINA (Taras Shevchenko National Pedagogical University of Luhansk)
|
Janko Peric, Cambridge, Ontario |
Anna TARANENKO (Taras Shevchenko National Pedagogical University of Luhansk)
|
Dennis Mills, Toronto—Danforth, Ontario CUPP '03 Ukrainian Coordinator |
Roman TASHLEETSKY (Lesia Ukrainka Volyn National University) |
Inky Mark, Dauphin—Swan River, Manitoba CUPP '03 Ukrainian Coordinator |
Alexandra ZALUCKY |
Andrew Telegdi, Kitchener—Waterloo, Ontario CUPP '03 Canadian Coordinator |
Halyna ZALUCKY |
Maria Minna, Beaches—East York, Ontario CUPP '03 Canadian Coordinator |