PARTICIPANT'S NAME & UNIVERSITY
|
MP AND SCHOLARSHIP NAME |
Natalia ASTAPOVA University of Zaporizhia (Zaporizhia National Technical University) |
Bernie Collins, Souris--Moose Mountain, Saskatchewan llia & Paulina Shkilnyk Scholarship |
Peter BATIOUK University of Kyiv (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) |
The Hon. Stephane Dion, Saint-Laurent--Cartierville, Quebec The Humeniuk Family Scholarship |
Roman DIDENKO Eastern Ukraine University (Volodymyr Dahl Eastern Ukraine National University)
|
The Hon. Lawrence MacAulay Cardigan, Prince Edward Island John Sopilka Scholarship |
Zhanna DRAHOMYRETSKA University of Chernivtsi (Yurii Fedkovych National University of Chernivtsi)
|
Jean Payne, St. John's West, Newfoundland and Labrador Zenovy Knysh Scholarship |
Yuri DZERA University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv)
|
Mac Harb, Ottawa Centre, Ontario Mazurenko Family Scholarship |
Serhiy FILIPOV University of Chernivtsi (Yurii Fedkovych National University of Chernivtsi)
|
Dan McTeague, Ontario, Ontario Mazurenko Family Scholarship |
Victoria HLADYLOVA University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv)
|
Preston Manning, Calgary Southwest, Alberta Raynell Andreychuk Scholarship |
Maxim HOLUBENKO University of Odesa (Illia Mechnykov National University of Odesa) |
Jack Frazer, Saanich--Gulf Islands, British Columbia Vasyl Loboda Scholarship |
Boris KORMICH University of Odesa (Illia Mechnykov National University of Odesa) |
Clifford Lincoln, Lachine--Lac-Saint-Louis, Quebec Norman Cafik Scholarship |
Pavlo KUZMINOV Azov Institute of Management |
David Iftody, Provencher, Manitoba Paul Yuzyk Scholarship |
Bohdan LIZOHUB Yaroslav The Wise National Law Academy of Ukraine, Kharkiv |
Chris Axworthy, Saskatoon--Clark's Crossing, Saskatchewan Michael Starr (Starchevsky) Scholarship |
Ivan LOUN University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv)
|
Ron Fewchuk, Selkirk--Red River, Manitoba Peter Jacyk Scholarship |
Ostap LOUN University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv)
|
John English, Kitchener, Ontario Peter Jacyk Scholarship |
Alla MINIKH Tavrida University (Volodymyr Vernadsky National University, Simferopol)
|
Shaughnessy Cohen, Windsor--St. Clair, Ontario Mazurenko Family Scholarship |
Dmytro MIROSHNICHENKO Eastern Ukraine University (Volodymyr Dahl Eastern Ukraine National University)
|
Julian Reed, Halton--Peel, Ontario Ostap Wynnyckyj Scholarship |
Oksana ONISHCHENKO Yaroslav The Wise National Law Academy of Ukraine, Kharkiv
|
Walt Lastewka, St. Catharines, Ontario Cathy Obal Scholarship |
Olha OVERCHUK University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
The Hon. Stephane Dion, Saint-Laurent--Cartierville, Quebec Ethel Rose & Michael Makuch Scholarship |
Denis PISAREVSKY Donetsk Institute of Business |
Robert D. Nault, Kenora--Rainy River, Ontario Vasyl Kereliuk Scholarship |
Taras ROMANIV Lviv Polytechnic (National Polytechnic University of Lviv)
|
Maria Minna, Beaches-East York, Ontario Volodymyr Hrynyk Scholarship |
Yuri RUDIUK University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv) |
John Loney, Bruce, Ontario Michael & Anna Bardyn Scholarship |
Oxana RUDIUK University of Kyiv (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv) |
Bonnie Hickey, St. John's East, Newfoundland and Labrador Brent St. Denis, Algoma-Manitoulin, Ontario Ivan Bodnarchuk Scholarship |
Mykhailo SHAPIRO University of Chernivtsi (Yurii Fedkovych National University of Chernivtsi) |
Jean Augustine, Etobicoke--Lakeshore, Ontario Ramon Hnatyshyn Scholarship |
Vera SLAVNA Kharkiv Medical University |
Dr. Rey Pagtakhan, Winnipeg North, Manitoba Yuri and Oksana Fedyna Scholarship |
Julia STEFANISHINA University of Kyiv (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)
|
Maria Minna, Beaches-East York, Ontario Antin Hlynka Scholarship |
Svitlana TARABAN University of Zaporizhia (Zaporizhia National Technical University)
|
John Cummins, Delta, British Columbia Malanchuk Family Scholarship |
Roman TERESHCHUK Ostroh University (National University of Ostroh Academy) |
Sharon Hayes, Port Moody--Coquitlam, British Columbia Alexandra & Eugene Sukniarsky Scholarship |
Vyacheslav TOLKOVANOV Horlivka Pedagogical Institute
|
Eleni Bakopanos, Saint-Denis, Quebec Michael Luchkovych Scholarship |
Natalia ZALUCKY Lviv Polytechnic (National Polytechnic University of Lviv)
|
Nick Discepola, Vaudreuil, Quebec Mazurenko Family Scholarship |
Roman ZUBRYTSKY University of Lviv (Ivan Franko National University of Lviv)
|
Andrew Telegdi, Waterloo, Ontario Volodymyr Hrynyk Scholarship |
Tamara ROMAS McGill University |
Co-ordinator CUPP '96 |